Weekend football fixtures (April 11)

editorial image
0
Have your say

There are some huge games taking place across the region this weekend so get down and support your local non-league football team.

SATURDAY

Evo-Stik NPL - 3pm ko

Stamford v Whitby Town

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League

UCL Division One - 3pm ko

Bourne Town v Rothwell Corinthians

ChromaSport & Trophies President Premier Shield - 1.30pm

Oakham United v Peterborough Sports Res

Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton United

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League

PDFL Premier Division - 2pm ko

Deeping Rangers Res v Thorney

Langtoft United v Stilton United

PDFL Division One

Ketton v Warboys Town

Long Sutton Athletic v King’s Cliffe

Oundle Town v Ryhall United

PDFL Division Two - 2pm ko

Sawtry Res v Ketton Res

Stamford Belvedere v Crowland Town Res

Wittering v Parkway Eagles

PDFL Division Three

Baston Res v Glinton & Northborough

Kings Cliffe Res v Tydd St Mary

Uppingham Town Res v Peterborough Sports ‘A

PDFL Division Four

Leverington Sports ‘A’ v Stamford Belvedere Res

Rutland DR v Thorpe Wood Rangers

Warboys Town Res v Oundle Town Res

PDFL Division Five - 2pm ko

FC Peterborough v Ryhall United A

Leicestershire Senior League

Everards Premier Division - 3pm ko

Cottesmore Amateurs v GNG

City Goldsmith Division One - 3pm ko

Birstall United Res v Cottesmore Amateurs Res

SUNDAY

S-Tech Women’s League

Women’s Championship North - 2pm ko

Bourne Ladies v Downham Town Ladies

Wisbech St Marys Ladies v Stamford Ladies

TUESDAY

Lincolnshire Cup Final - 7.45pm ko

Stamford v Louth Town

(Held at Sincil Bank Stadium, Lincoln)

Ancaster Cup - 7.45pm ko

Bourne Town Res v Ryhall United

PDFL Division Two - 6.30pm ko

Ketton Res v Wittering

PDFL Division Three - 6.30pm ko

Uppingham Town Res v Ryhall United Res

WEDNESDAY

UCL Division One - 7.45pm ko

Blackstones v Bourne Town

PDFL Premier Division - 7.45pm ko

Deeping Rangers Res v Coates Athletic

PDFL Division One - 8.05pm ko

Netherton United Res v Ketton

PDFL Division Two - 7.30pm ko

Oakham United Res v Stamford Belvedere

PDFL Divison Three - 6.30pm ko

Glinton & Northborough v Peterborough Sports ‘A’